Sveriges mest populära poddar
Plastic Posse Podcast

Episode 50: 2022 IPMS Nats Recap

2 tim 39 min3 augusti 2022

Send us Fan Mail

Become a Posse Outrider Supporter: https://www.patreon.com/plasticpossepodcast

Episode 50 features the whole crew talking about our amazing adventures getting to and during the 2022 IPMS Nationals in Omaha.  We recap the whole experience and getting to meet modelers from all over the globe! We also talk about our next group build and also talk about #cleanslatebuilds

If you would like to help support our show through a one time donation, click on the link above to donate, or click the Heart Icon in the upper right hand corner of our website. We really appreciate your support!

If you would like to become a Posse Outrider, and make a recurring monthly donation of $ 1 and up, visit us at www.patreon.com/plasticpossepodcast . (Link above)

Plastic Posse Podcast on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PlasticPosse
Plastic Posse Podcast on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/plasticpossepodcast/
Plastic Posse Podcast on Twitter: https://twitter.com/PossePodcast
Plastic Posse Group on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/302255047706269
Plastic Posse Podcast on YouTube:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCP7O9C8b-rQx8JvxFKfG-Kw
Orion Paintworks (TJ): https://www.facebook.com/orionpaintworks
JB-Closet Modeler (JB): https://www.facebook.com/closetmodeler
Three Tens' Modelworks (Ivan): https://www.facebook.com/ThreeTensModelWorks

SPONSORS:
Tankraft: https://tankraft.com/
Value Gear Resin: http://www.valuegeardetails.com/index.html

Model Contests and Shows
IPMS USA Nationals 2022 Omaha: https://www.facebook.com/groups/270897917458272

Support the show (https://paypal.me/scottgentry1637?locale.x=en_US)

Support the show

Fler avsnitt av Plastic Posse Podcast

Visa alla avsnitt av Plastic Posse Podcast

Plastic Posse Podcast med The Plastic Posse Podcast finns tillgänglig på flera plattformar. Informationen på denna sida kommer från offentliga podd-flöden.