Sveriges mest populära poddar
The Pastor Wife Life
The Pastor Wife Life

128: Handling Negative Emotions with Barb Raveling

55 min•14 oktober 2022

Om avsnittet

Send Ashley a text!

Barb Raveling is an author, podcaster (of TWO podcasts!), and a Christian life coach. She is such an encouragement and a source of wisdom when it comes to renewing the mind through the Word. In this episode we talk about biblical ways to handle negative emotions and it is so good!

Connect with Barb

Barb’s website

Barb’s Facebook page

Barb’s Instagram

Follow Barb on Pinterest

Barb on YouTube

Barb's books

Join the Private Facebook Community

The Pastor Wife Life group on Facebook is a private group just for you! We’d love to connect with you.

Survey for Pastors’ Wives

I would love for you to take a few minutes and fill out the ANONYMOUS survey I created. Your answers will help me make the PWP better!

Be A Guest on The Pastor Wife Life

Go to the FAQ page to find out how you can be on an episode of the PWP. I promise – it’s painless!

Subscribe to The Pastor Wife Life

The Pastor Wife Life on Apple Podcasts

The Pastor Wife Life on Android

The Pastor Wife Life on Spotify

- - - - -

Join the Private Facebook Community

The Pastor Wife Life group on Facebook is a private group just for you! We'd love to connect with you.

Be A Guest on The Pastor Wife Life

Go to the FAQ page to find out how you can be on an episode of the PWP. I promise - it's painless!



The Pastor Wife Life med Ashley McLoud finns tillgänglig på flera plattformar. Informationen på denna sida kommer från offentliga podd-flöden.